Transportation

Transport Facilities

The School has its own fleet of buses. All the buses run on Diesel & CNG mode and are equipped with the latest communication facilities like wireless and mobile phones. Each bus has a driver or a conductor for complete safety and security of the children. The routes and timing of the entire fleet of buses are monitored with the help of the Global Positioning System installed in the Control Room in the School premises.

The school provides Transport facility to the students throught its own uses for transporting the students from different localities to the school and vice versa
The School Transport covers the following localities of Narela....

Bus Time Table

Bus No. Round Place Summer Departure Winter Departure

HR 69 A

Ist Round

Village Kundli

6:45

1:05

7:00

1:15

8158

 

School

7:05

 

7:15

 

 

2nd Round

Sharma Colony

7:25

1:55

7:40

2:20

 

 

Industrial Area

7:30

 

7:45

 

 

 

Near Kundli (Mandir)

7:35

 

7:40

 

 

 

School

8:30

 

 

 

Naresh Mob :- 7206105038

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Sector B 2

6:30

1:00

6:50

1:00

8316

 

Village Tikri

6:45

 

7:00

 

 

 

School

7:10

 

7:20

 

 

2nd Round

J.K.Farm

7:20

1:55

7:40

2:15

 

 

Swatantra Nagar

7:35

 

7:55

 

 

 

School

8:05

 

 

 

Suresh Mob :- 9711677272

 

HR 69 A

Ist Round

Village Kheri

7:00

1:05

7:10

1:30

1250

 

School

7:15

 

 

 

 

2st Round

Village Barota

7:35

1:50

7:55

2:05

 

 

School

7:55

 

 

 

Jai Bhagwan Mob :- 9050242206

 

HR 69

Ist Round

R.T.Export

6:35

12:55

6:45

1:20

9956

 

Piau Maniyari

6:50

 

7:00

 

 

 

School

7:10

 

 

 

 

2st Round

Village Nathupur

7:35

1:40

7:50

2:05

 

 

Village Saboli

7:40

 

8:00

 

 

 

ITBP Camp

7:40

 

8:00

 

 

 

School

7:50

 

 

 

Som Prakash Mob :- 8967187810

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Lampur

6:45

12:50

7:05

1:10

1249

 

Bankner

6:50

 

7:10

 

 

 

Manirpur

7:00

 

7:15

 

 

 

School

7:15

 

 

 

 

2st Round

Sector - A/9, A/10

7:25

1:45

7:45

2:15

 

 

Sector - B/4

7:30

1:45

7:50

 

 

 

Bhor Garh

7:40

1:45

8:00

 

 

 

Kurani

7:45

 

8:00

 

 

 

Near Police Station

7:50

 

8:10

 

 

 

School

8:00

 

 

 

Satpal Mob :- 9991185751

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Village Singhu

6:45

1:45

7:00

1:45

1248

 

Village Singhola

7:00

 

7:05

 

 

 

School

7:00

 

 

 

 

2nd Round

Sector - A/9,A/10

7:25

12:45

7:45

1:05

 

 

Janta Flat Sector - A/6

7:35

 

7:50

 

 

 

School

8:05

 

 

 

Dharambir Mob :- 8950546696

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Bread Factory

6:45

2:00

7:00

2:10

7637

 

Village Rasoi

6:50

 

7:05

 

 

 

Nangal

7:00

 

7:20

 

 

 

Safiabad Road

7:25

 

 

 

 

 

School

7:30

 

 

 

 

2nd Round

Ram Dev Chowk

7:35

1:20

7:55

1:25

 

 

Sector - A/5

7:40

 

8:00

 

 

 

Safiabad Road

7:40

 

8:10

 

 

 

School

 

 

 

 

Sanjay Mob :- 9671157016

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Chhetra

6:45

1:35

7:05

1:35

9475

 

Majra

6:50

 

7:10

 

 

 

Nahra

7:00

 

7:15

 

 

 

Nahri

7:10

 

7:25

 

 

 

School

7:40

 

 

 

Vijay Mob :- 9968488652

 

HR 69

2nd Round

Jhanda Chowk

7:00

1:45

7:20

1:45

9018

 

Vijay chowk

7:00

 

7:20

 

 

 

Pana paposian

7:00

 

7:20

 

 

 

School

7:15

 

 

 

Narender Mob :- 8059716702

 

HR 69

Ist Round

Near Masjid

7:25

1:15

7:40

1:10

3962

 

Church Road

7:35

 

7:45

 

 

 

School

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

Vill. Bhaira

7:00

1:35

7:15

1:45

 

 

Vill. Khatkhar

7:10

 

7:25

 

 

 

School

7:35

 

 

 

 

 

Vill. Safiabad

7:40

1:15

8:00

1:25

Jitender Mob :- 9813548711

Parents should abide by the following points regarding the School Conveyance

1. School bus facility is provided for students subjects to the availability of seats.

2. Students must be at their stop 10 minutes before the schedule time.

3. Conveyance fees are to paid 11 month. No Conveyance fee is payable for the month of June.

4. One month's notice must be given before with drawing from the bus or one month's fee in lieu of that.

5. Routes of the School buses are drawn as prescribed by the school and can be obtained from the school office.

6. All bus stops are decided by the School authorities only. Request for change in the route or stop of the bus to suit an individual's convenience will not be entertained.

7. Small children must be received at the bus stop by parent or guardian. If no one is waiting to collect the child, he/ she will be brought to School and must be picked up by the parent from the School office.

8. Student who use the rickshaw or any other means of transport other than the School bus, will be doing so at their own risk

9. Indisciplined behaviour in the School bus will be make the student ineligible to use the school Transport.

Note:

The School will not be responsible for the safety of the student traveling by private transport and parents are advised in their interest to note vehicle number, retain the photo I.D. of such drivers with their permanent address proof. Police verification of the driver is a must

Others

DAY SCHOOLING

The day school is for Classes LKG to X. The regular school hours are 8:00 am to 2:00 pm. The students prepared to develop academic and social skills while building confidence and maturity. The academic programme is supplemented with tutorials which, depending on a student's need, are designed for remedial work. The organizational and recognition systems give students the necessary tools for the future.